?

Log in

I am a Rainbow [entries|friends|calendar]
Space Cadet Rainbow

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

I'm vomiting rainbows [08 Sep 2008|08:34pm]
[ mood | scared ]

No, I'm not a rainbow, instead, I'm vomiting them.
So for the past month, I've been doing drugs all day every day. I was so fucked up, all I remember doing was riding with some guy on coke to a dealer's house, smoking a bowl with a *BP, and waking up on a trampoline.

I've been detoxing for 3 days and I still have the chills, heat flashes, vomiting, and other things.

My digestive system quit working from all the pills, so if I eat, I vomit. It's started working again. I can piss now.

Oh, and best of all I have to sleep nude, cause if I wear a bra when I'm sleeping, it suffocates me.

NEVER DO DRUGS.
it starts with one, then another, even if you tell yourself you're not addicted, you're just another loseruser.



I hope I don't die. I hope to god I don't die, or have perminant damage, please make this room stop spinning, please let me make it through. Please insure I will wake up tomorrow, cause I really don't know if I will or not.

Never mix pills, alcohol, and pot.
Never sell your meds for drugs.
Never do drugs, and if you do, never smoke with anyone 10 or under.



*BP: short for baby prostitute.

4 comments|post comment

ART~ [28 Jul 2008|12:19am]
[ mood | accomplished ]

10 comments|post comment

Writer's Block: Last Call [27 Jul 2008|09:05pm]
You are on a plane that's about to crash. You have time to make ONE phone call. Who do you call and what do you say?
I'd call 911 and tell them to get ready for the crash, the flight number, and our location so they might possibly save some of the people, or evacuate the area. I wouldn't call anyone I knew, because I'd rather they not hear all the screaming.
post comment

Writer's Block: Phobias [25 Jul 2008|09:07pm]
Do you have a remarkable phobia? Does your phobia have a large impact on your life?

I'm afraid of people's mouths on my nipples, because they're so soft, I'm afraid they'll bite them off and everything inside my tits will pour out.

T^T
post comment

HEY HEY HEY [25 Jul 2008|08:58pm]
[ mood | surprised ]

OMG GUYS, IT'S BEEN SO LONG!
I've been so busy, I forgot all about my LJ, Plurspace, Happyhardcore, Kandi-trade, Neopets, Etc.
The only thing I didn't forget is my gaia! =O

*HUGGLES*
OMG, I'M SO SORRY.
Feel free to scold me!


Went school shopping. I got lots of shorts and colorfull tanktops, and RAINBOW STUFF....

@_@ Wen I go back to school, everything is going to be AMAZING.

Also, I finally gave up pot.
And I haven't taken any pills for like...
almost a month. Haven't had a drink in about 2 weeks!
<3333

1 comment|post comment

LIFE'S A TRIP (when you're trippin) [22 May 2008|05:51pm]
[ mood | ecstatic ]

Hold me for just one night
It feels like XTC baby
You and me
In the morning you're out of sight
It was all just
Make-believe~


God, I feel great.
Today was bliss. I made a new friend. Buttons. She's AMAZING. I had lost my drive. I had thought I was done. That I'd seen it all. Then I met her, and now suddenly I'm back. I'm making kandi, I'm going on happyhardcore, I'm listening to that one song no raver knows the name of. I'm SO happy. God, I'm so joyous.
I'm dancing, I'm singing, the party whistles are blowing.

My heart has returned to the beat. The steady boom boom boom, Energetic and happy, in sync with the music pounding in my room. The feeling of one-ness.


I'm glad I found a reason to dance again.

2 comments|post comment

LOLOLOL [30 Jun 2007|10:55pm]
[ mood | hyper ]

lol i joined kandi trade

& downloaded forefox & gaiatoolbar

if I let go of my hair, my head will fall off. D:

3 comments|post comment

Me again [03 May 2007|08:50pm]

k so i havn't updated in a while. 

I want to know everyone. I want to know people. I want to be friends with everyone. I want to draw, I want to dance, I want to know about music and art, and other things. I want to be a reflection of the world.

2 comments|post comment

shopping [21 Apr 2007|05:26pm]
[ mood | nauseated ]

i went shopping. got 2 books, 2 games, and 2 cds.

yesterday at 2 am i went 2 da hospital. they scanned my brain for tumorz n shit cuz i was having cold flashes & blacking out & shakin a lot. it wuz very painful n i still feel vomity n gross. good newz iz, i don't hav a tumor. dey think it wuz a panic attack from lack of sleep. i feel like shit and have to take these pillz to fall asleep, cuz i cant sleep on my own.

srry i havn't been commenting in every1's journalz. 

<3333333

2 comments|post comment

pix [07 Apr 2007|06:19pm]
[ mood | content ]

k so i drew a pic from 1 of my dreams i had a wile bak. itz rly cute but the scan didn turn out well.

wut do u think?

3 comments|post comment

mike [29 Mar 2007|03:11pm]

i found out mike is alive & left him 4 messages.
he didnt call me back
i dont kno why

i want my mike back.. 

other den thaaatt    mom iz gettin mi beads 2 make bracelets.    i cant w8 until i hav them, wich iz probabbly 2morrow b4 mi tutor comes.    then im goin 2 buddys house n were gunna play guitar hero n stuff.   im bringin da muzik.

s gunna b fun.

dusty iz still missin. dont kno were he iz. i hope hez ok.

i had poptarts 4 breakfast. cherry 1s.  they r soooo so so so so so gud. i <3 them.
now im out of stuf 2 sai.

2 comments|post comment

Hello Citizens of Livejournal! [28 Mar 2007|02:14pm]
[ mood | excited ]

y halo thar!

this is my newest new livejournal which i am making for all my friends to read, so please be nice and comment me, like you know you want to

in this new journal, i promise to be an illiterate, amusing noob who cant type worth a damn and who cant use punctuation or spell properly

lyk sooo

n e wai i guess i must make use of my space key to get points across        for example i will use it instead of a period           see?

o noes i used a question mark! and an exclamation point!        AGAIN. AND CAPS. OH NO, WHAT'S HAPPENING?! IT'S TOO EASY TO TYPE PROPERLY. NO, I USED A PERIOD!

k, ne way, i'm just gonna type how i want in here, whenever i feel like how i feel right now. :P

lol that made no sense

1 comment|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]